Committment        

  Customer Service        

  Competitive Rates        

  Committment        

  Customer Service        

  Competitive Rates        

  Committment        

  Customer Service        

  Competitive Rates        

Contact an Account Manager
skype
About Mediatel

International Premium Numbers

Mediatel has been trading for over 22 years showing testament in our ability to both innovate and maintain strong ethical business relationships with both our customers and our suppliers. The global telemedia industry evolves every few years and to maximise opportunities be it relating to Voice, Data or SMS you need the very best advice and guidance and Mediatel has the experience, commitment and dedication. Contact an account manager today.
International Sales Team
  •  Ann Hubbard
     Ann Hubbard
Contact Ann Hubbard
  • Arvey
    Arvey
Contact Arvey @ Mediatel
  • Vinicio
    Vinicio
Contact Vinicio @ Mediatel
  • Sobhy
    Sobhy
Contact Sobhy @ Mediatel
  • Galina
    Galina
Contact galina @ Mediatel
  • sales support
    sales support
Contact sales support @ Mediatel
SMS
Mediatel offer a wide variety of SMS and PSMS products. Being the foremost experts in the business of Long Number SMS, Mediatel can supply global solutions for your long number SMS requirements. Long numbers allow a wide range of industries to generate large volumes of mobile-originated SMS from their subscribers, such as Wireless Application Service Providers, MVNO’s , MVNE’s, SMS aggregators e-sellers and many more. This solution enables partners to facilitate many applications such as Micro Billing, Competition Lines, the options are endless, please do contact your account manager for more information.
UK Sales Team
  • Samantha
    Samantha
Contact Samantha UK Sales Co-Ordinator
Wholesale
Mediatel has an extensive ranges of links with Tier 1 carriers globally, enabling us to offer high-quality call delivery at competitive prices. We deliver high volumes and welcome enquiries from prospective new partners. We particularly specialise in developing niche routes and in providing 24/7 NOC support for our partners. Please contact a member of our Wholesale Business Team for more information.
Wholesale Team
  • Rokas Deksnys
    Rokas Deksnys
Contact Rokas Deksnys International Business Development
  • Bright
    Bright
Contact Bright   Wholesale Business Development
  • Chris
    Chris
Contact Chris International Business Development
LATEST NEWS
Thursday, 4th February 2016 :
Fantastic New Bosnia Range
BOSNIA – Odd 387603079327
Please Test Now!

Friday, 22nd January 2016 :
Good traffic being sent from Iraq right now. Please test the below ranges:
SOMALIA - Vivid Orchid 25281002304
SOMALIA - Jade 25283601640
SOMALIA - Wisteria 25283609116
SOMALIA - Wine 25283612026
SOMALIA - Vivid Raspberry 25284002309
SOMALIA - Vivid Amber 25285000305
SOMALIA - Vivid Orange 25286000104
SOMALIA - Teal 25287000915
SOMALIA - Dodger Blue 25289000008

Thursday 14th January 2016 :
Improved access to our Caribbean ranges. Please contact a account manager or test the following:
ANTIGUA - Red 12687622346     GRENADA - Jade 14734059450     GRENADA - Vital Violet 14734051588    GRENADA - Vivid Amber 14734052428    GRENADA - Vivid Auburn 14734053563    GRENADA - Vivid Burgundy 14734054243    GRENADA - Vivid Cerise 14734055669     GRENADA - Vivid Cerulean 14734056597  v GRENADA - Vivid Crimson 14734057107    GRENADA - Vivid Gamboge 14734058526    GRENADA - Vivid Malachite 14734070897    ST. KITTS - Vanilla 18696623949    ST. LUCIA - Green 17582859416    BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS - White 12845427351    BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS - White 12845427351    DOMINICA - Amaranth 17674450801    More latest news
Monday, 8th Feb  Latest News : New Bosnia Range - Contact an Account Manager now
 
Copyright © 2016 Mediatel. All rights reserved. Sound Advertising T/A Mediatel.